Is Sainsbury's Italian Prosciutto Crudo x9 120g Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- made using 135g of pork per 100g of finished product moisture is lost during drying
- pork
made using 135g of pork per 100g of finished product moisture is lost during drying
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Pork, Salt. Made using 135g of pork per 100g of finished product Moisture is lost during drying. Packaged in a protective atmosphere
Check Sainsbury's Italian Prosciutto Crudo x9 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Italian Prosciutto Crudo x9 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
SoftDry
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladSnackingGarnishing


