Is Sainsbury's Large Soft Multiseed Rolls, Taste the Difference x4 Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Multiseed Roll

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Fortified Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Sunflower Seeds (7%), Poppy Seed (5%), Quinoa (5%), Brown Linseed (3%), Fermented Wheat Flour, Rye Flour, Pumpkin Seeds (2%), Oats (2%), Wheat Germ, Rapeseed Oil, Wheat Gluten, Malted Rye Flour, Wheat Flour, Salt, Emulsifiers: Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Mono- and Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters of Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Yeast, Sugar, Anti-caking Agent: Calcium Carbonate; Palm Oil, Palm Fat, Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid.

Check Sainsbury's Large Soft Multiseed Rolls, Taste the Difference x4 against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking