Is Sainsbury's Mushroom & Farmhouse Cheddar Quiche 400g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- single cream
- butter
- cows' milk
- extra mature cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Cows' Milk , Sautéed Mushrooms (16%) (Mushroom, Portobello Mushrooms, Onion, Butter (Cows' Milk ), Garlic Purée, Porcini Mushrooms, Thyme, Salt), Fortified Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin), Pasteurised Egg (9%), Palm Oil, Extra Mature Cheddar Cheese (6%) (Cows' Milk ), Onion, Cornflour, Single Cream (Cows' Milk ), Rapeseed Oil, Chives, Dijon Mustard (Water, Brown Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt), Dextrose, Salt, Mushroom Stock (Mushroom Concentrate, Water, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Onion Concentrate, Cornflour), White Pepper.
Check Sainsbury's Mushroom & Farmhouse Cheddar Quiche 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Mushroom & Farmhouse Cheddar Quiche 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Whole


