Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sainsbury's Free From Southern Fried Chicken Burgers 454g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

British Chicken (61%), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Gram Flour, Rice Flour, Maize Starch, Maize Flour, Potato Starch, Salt, Pea Fibre, Black Pepper, Yeast, Onion Powder, Dextrose, Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates, Fennel Powder, Maltodextrin, Garlic Powder, Flavourings, White Pepper, Sunflower Oil

Check Sainsbury's Free From Southern Fried Chicken Burgers 454g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Poultry · Patty

Flavor
SavoryPeppery
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSnacking
Dairy Free? Sainsbury's Free From Southern Fried Chicken Burgers 454g | Spoonful