Is Sainsbury's Summer Vegan Chorizo Style Sausages Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Mushroom (24%), Onion, Pea Flour, Sustainable Palm Oil, Sundried Tomato (Sundried Tomato, Salt), Pea Fibre, Stabiliser: Methyl Cellulose, Pea Starch, Pea Protein, Smoked Paprika, Yeast Extract, White Wine Vinegar, Rice Flour, Colours: Paprika Extract, Black Carrot Extract, Roast Garlic Puree, Flavouring, Salt, Cracked Black Pepper, Chilli Flakes, Fennel, Preservative: Sodium Metabisulphite (Sulphites). Sausages coated in Sodium Alginate Casing. Contains Sulphites.

Check Sainsbury's Summer Vegan Chorizo Style Sausages against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySmoky
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichSnacking