Is Sainsbury's Triple Cheese Topped Beef Burgers, Taste the Difference x2 322g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- blue stilton cheese
- cheese powder
- mozzarella cheese
- mature cheddar cheese
- cows' milk
- cream
- cheese pellet
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: British Beef Steak (47%), British Beef (22%), Cheese Pellet (13%) (Bechamel's Sauce (Cream (Cows' Milk ), Water, Lemon Juice, Cornflour, Mature Cheddar Cheese (Cows' Milk ), Mozzarella Cheese (Cows' Milk ), Blue Stilton Cheese (Cows' Milk ), Cornflour, Parsley, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seed, Spirit Vinegar, Salt), Salt, White Pepper, Nutmeg), Mature Cheddar Cheese (8%) (Cows' Milk ), Water, Fortified Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin), Cheese Powder (Cows' Milk ), Onion Powder, Salt, Maltodextrin, Rice Flour, Dehydrated Onion, Yeast Extract, Flavouring (Contains Milk ), Black Pepper, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid; Pepper Extract, Onion Extract.
Check Sainsbury's Triple Cheese Topped Beef Burgers, Taste the Difference x2 322g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Triple Cheese Topped Beef Burgers, Taste the Difference x2 322g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Sainsbury's Buttermilk Pancakes, Taste the Difference x4
Sainsbury's 400g Kalamata Olive Bloomer Bread, Taste the Difference
Sainsbury's 4 Fruity Hot Cross Buns, Taste the Difference 280g
Sainsbury's Traditional Style Sicilian Inspired British Pork Sausages, Taste the Difference x6 454g
Sainsbury's Discovery 300g Aubergine Masala with Fried Aubergine & Coriander, Taste the Difference
About this product
Meat · Patty


