Is Sainsbury's West Country Madagascan Vanilla Yogurt, Taste the Difference 150g Vegetarian?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Yogurt (Cows' Milk ), Whipping Cream (Cows' Milk ), Sugar, Water, Cornflour, Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Cows' Milk , Flavourings, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Madagascan Vanilla Powder.
Check Sainsbury's West Country Madagascan Vanilla Yogurt, Taste the Difference 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's West Country Madagascan Vanilla Yogurt, Taste the Difference 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
SO DELICIOUS DAIRY FREE, COCONUT MILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, VANILLA, VANILLA
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid, Spreadable


