Is Saint Agur Wedge In Tray Blue Cheese - 4.5 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, P. Roqueforti (Harmless Blue Mold), Animal Rennet.
Check Saint Agur Wedge In Tray Blue Cheese - 4.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Saint Agur Wedge In Tray Blue Cheese - 4.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Ken's Steak House® Chunky Blue Cheese Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Lunchables Nachos Cheese Dip & Salsa Kids Lunch Snack, 4.4 oz Tray, Refrigerated
Kraft Chunky Blue Cheese Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Saint Agur Wedge In Tray Blue Cheese - 4.5 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Piece


