Is Saint Agur Wedge In Tray Blue Cheese - 4.5 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cheese culture
- animal rennet
- pasteurized milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, P. Roqueforti (Harmless Blue Mold), Animal Rennet.
Check Saint Agur Wedge In Tray Blue Cheese - 4.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Saint Agur Wedge In Tray Blue Cheese - 4.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Ken's Steak House® Chunky Blue Cheese Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Lunchables Nachos Cheese Dip & Salsa Kids Lunch Snack, 4.4 oz Tray, Refrigerated
Kraft Chunky Blue Cheese Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Saint Agur Wedge In Tray Blue Cheese - 4.5 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Piece


