Is Saint Aubert 6 Chocolate Filled Crepes 180g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole eggs
- whole milk
- skimmed milk powder
- lactose
- dextrose
- glycerol
- concentrated butter
- lecithins
- +1 more
whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate And Hazelnut Filling, Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Shea, Sunflower), Chocolate (Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Sugar, Cocoa Paste), Dextrin, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Lactose, Hazelnut Paste , Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Lecithins)), Wheat Flour, Whole Milk, Sugar, Whole Eggs, Concentrated Butter, Stabilisers (Glycerol, Sorbitols), Dextrose, Salt, Percentages Based On Finished Product
Check Saint Aubert 6 Chocolate Filled Crepes 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Saint Aubert 6 Chocolate Filled Crepes 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Chocolate Crème Filled Cupcakes
Chocolove Dark Chocolate, Salted Caramel, Filled, 55% Cocoa
DARK CHOCOLATE CUPS MINIS FILLED WITH SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH PEANUT BUTTER, MILK CHOCOLATE
MINIS RICE CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER CUPS, RICE CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Saint Aubert 6 Chocolate Filled Crepes 180g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Sheet


