Is Saint Aubert 6 Chocolate Filled Crepes 180g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- concentrated butter
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk
- lactose
concentrated butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate And Hazelnut Filling, Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Shea, Sunflower), Chocolate (Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Sugar, Cocoa Paste), Dextrin, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Lactose, Hazelnut Paste , Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Lecithins)), Wheat Flour, Whole Milk, Sugar, Whole Eggs, Concentrated Butter, Stabilisers (Glycerol, Sorbitols), Dextrose, Salt, Percentages Based On Finished Product
Check Saint Aubert 6 Chocolate Filled Crepes 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Saint Aubert 6 Chocolate Filled Crepes 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Chocolate Crème Filled Cupcakes
Chocolove Dark Chocolate, Salted Caramel, Filled, 55% Cocoa
DARK CHOCOLATE CUPS MINIS FILLED WITH SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH PEANUT BUTTER, MILK CHOCOLATE
MINIS RICE CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER CUPS, RICE CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Saint Aubert 6 Chocolate Filled Crepes 180g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Sheet


