Is SALAD, ARUGULA & GOAT CHEESE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized goat milk
- cheese culture
- goat cheese
pasteurized goat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ARUGULA, BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE DRESSING (WATER, BALSAMIC VINEGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SPICES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, MUSTARD SEED, SUN-DRIED TOMATOES, XANTHAN GUM, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, TURMERIC, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR), APPLES (APPLES AND CALCIUM ASCORBATE [TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS AND COLOR]), RED ONION, GOAT CHEESE: ((GOAT CHEESE [PASTEURIZED GOAT MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, RENNET, POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING], NATAMYCIN [NATURAL MOLD AND YEAST INHIBITOR],)) HONEY GLAZED WALNUTS: (WALNUTS, HONEY POWDER [SUCROSE, WHEAT STARCH, HONEY], HONEY COATING [SUGAR, HONEY, SALT, CORN STARCH, CARROTS {COLOR}, GUM ARABIC, XANTHAN GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, MOLASSES POWDER {REFINERY SYRUP, MOLASSES}, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS {WITH ARTIFICIAL COLOR}, RAISIN JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID], MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM, VEGETABLE OIL [MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA, SUNFLOWER AND/OR SOYBEAN], SUGAR, SEA SALT), CRANBERRIES: ((CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL)).
Check SALAD, ARUGULA & GOAT CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALAD, ARUGULA & GOAT CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


