Is Salad Dressing, Aged Balsamic Vinaigrette with Extra Virgin Olive Oil Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, SOYBEAN OIL, CHOPPED PICKLES, TOMATO PASTE, VINEGAR, SALT, EGG YOLKS, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, XANTHAN GUM (THICKENER), DRIED ONIONS, POTASSIUM SORBATE (MAINTAINS QUALITY), POLYSORBATE 60 (PREVENTS OIL SEPARATION), PHOSPHORIC ACID (ENHANCES TARTNESS), SPICES, MUSTARD, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (MAINTAINS FLAVOUR).
Check Salad Dressing, Aged Balsamic Vinaigrette with Extra Virgin Olive Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salad Dressing, Aged Balsamic Vinaigrette with Extra Virgin Olive Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Salad Dressing, Aged Balsamic Vinaigrette with Extra Virgin Olive Oil is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


