Is Salad Dressing, Original Ranch Pescatarian?

Description
Original Ranch salad dressing is a creamy and versatile condiment that enhances the flavor of various dishes. Its thick consistency makes it ideal for dipping, dunking, and drizzling with pizza, wings, and more. This gluten-free dressing is loved for its ranch taste and is often used as a dip. People appreciate its convenience during dinner time and consider it a tasty addition to mixed greens or veggies. However, some individuals find the ranch mix to be too soupy. Overall, Original Ranch dressing offers a delicious and easy way to enjoy the classic ranch flavor.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavours
- disodium inosinate
natural and artificial flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Original Ranch salad dressing is a creamy and versatile condiment that enhances the flavor of various dishes. Its thick consistency makes it ideal for dipping, dunking, and drizzling with pizza, wings, and more. This gluten-free dressing is loved for its ranch taste and is often used as a dip. People appreciate its convenience during dinner time and consider it a tasty addition to mixed greens or veggies. However, some individuals find the ranch mix to be too soupy. Overall, Original Ranch dressing offers a delicious and easy way to enjoy the classic ranch flavor.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Egg Yolk, Sugar, Salt, Cultured Nonfat Buttermilk, Phosphoric Acid, Dried Garlic, Vinegar, Dried Onion, Xanthan Gum, Sorbic Acid, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Disodium Phosphate, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Calcium Disodium Edta, Spices, Natural And Artificial Flavours (Soy), Monosodium Glutamate
Check Salad Dressing, Original Ranch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salad Dressing, Original Ranch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Salad Dressing, Original Ranch is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


