Is Salad Pizazz! Good Sense Roasted and Salted Pepitas - 6oz Gluten Free?

Description
Salad Pizazz Good Sense Roasted and Salted Pepitas 6oz are a delicious and satisfying snack or topping option. These all-natural pepitas have a tasty flavor and a crispy crunch. They can be used to enhance the taste and texture of salads, baked goods, soups, granolas, and oatmeal. Additionally, they are an excellent source of protein and provide important nutrients such as iron and magnesium. While no specific information about what people say about this product is provided, it can be inferred that these pepitas are well-regarded for their flavor and versatility.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Salad Pizazz Good Sense Roasted and Salted Pepitas 6oz are a delicious and satisfying snack or topping option. These all-natural pepitas have a tasty flavor and a crispy crunch. They can be used to enhance the taste and texture of salads, baked goods, soups, granolas, and oatmeal. Additionally, they are an excellent source of protein and provide important nutrients such as iron and magnesium. While no specific information about what people say about this product is provided, it can be inferred that these pepitas are well-regarded for their flavor and versatility.
Ingredients
pumpkin seeds, high oleic canola oil and/or sunflower oil, salt
Check Salad Pizazz! Good Sense Roasted and Salted Pepitas - 6oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salad Pizazz! Good Sense Roasted and Salted Pepitas - 6oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Wonderful Pistachios, No Shells, Roasted and Salted Nuts, 6 Ounce Resealable Pouch
Wonderful Pistachios, No Shells, Roasted and Salted Nuts, 12 Ounce Resealable Pouch
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
Good Seasons Italian Dry Salad Dressing and Recipe Mix, 4 ct - Packets
Wonderful Pistachios, Roasted and Salted Nuts, 16 Ounce Bag
Where to buy
Salad Pizazz! Good Sense Roasted and Salted Pepitas - 6oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


