Is SALAD READY UNPEELED TOMATO WEDGES SEASONED IN OLIVE OIL & ITALIAN SPICES, OLIVE OIL & ITALIAN SPICES Gluten Free?

Ingredients
TOMATOES, WATER, OLIVE OIL AND LESS THAN 2% OF (SEA SALT, WHITE VINEGAR, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE).
Check SALAD READY UNPEELED TOMATO WEDGES SEASONED IN OLIVE OIL & ITALIAN SPICES, OLIVE OIL & ITALIAN SPICES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALAD READY UNPEELED TOMATO WEDGES SEASONED IN OLIVE OIL & ITALIAN SPICES, OLIVE OIL & ITALIAN SPICES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
MARGHERITA RECIPE TOPPED WITH VINE-RIPENED ROMA TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, MARGHERITA RECIPE
TOMATO BASIL PASTA SAUCE MADE WITH ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, TOMATO BASIL
Olive Garden Garlic Romano Regular Seasoned Croutons, 5 oz Resealable Bag, Ready to Eat
FIRE ROASTED TOMATO & OLIVE OIL FLAVOR CRACKERS, FIRE ROASTED TOMATO & OLIVE OIL
ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL SNACK SIZE ITALIAN BRUSCHETTA TOASTS, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


