Is Salade De Couscous Royale Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- epices royal couscous salad fonta tste comments/commentaires: 1-888-627 - www
epices royal couscous salad fonta tste comments/commentaires: 1-888-627 - www
Dietitian noteSodium guanylate (e627) refers to the sodium salt of guanylic acid. In some cases, it may be produced from fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pois Chiches, Couscous (Ble), Eau, Persil Frais, Poivrons Rouges Et Verts Frais, Mais, Ignons Verts Frais, Huile De Canola Et D'olive, Vinaigre De Cidre De Pomme, Jus De Citron Concentre, Sel De Mer, Cassonade, Jus D'orange Concentre, Legumes Deshydrates (Poivrons Rouges, Tomates), Epices Royal Couscous Salad Fonta Tste Comments/commentaires: 1-888-627 - Www,fontainesante,com
Check Salade De Couscous Royale against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salade De Couscous Royale in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ear East Couscous - Parmesan"
Near East Roasted Garlic & Olive Oil Couscous Mix, Packaged Meal, Shelf-Stable 5.8 oz Box
Rice Select Original Quality Durum Wheat Moroccan Style Pasta Couscous - 26.5oz
Near East Couscous Mix Original Plain 10 Ounce Paper Box
Near East Toasted Pine Nut Couscous Mix 5.6 Ounce Paper Box
About this product
Grain · Pouch


