Is Salade De Couscous Royale Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- epices royal couscous salad fonta tste comments/commentaires: 1-888-627 - www
epices royal couscous salad fonta tste comments/commentaires: 1-888-627 - www
Dietitian noteSodium guanylate (also called e627) refers to the sodium salt of guanylic acid. In some cases, it may be produced from fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pois Chiches, Couscous (Ble), Eau, Persil Frais, Poivrons Rouges Et Verts Frais, Mais, Ignons Verts Frais, Huile De Canola Et D'olive, Vinaigre De Cidre De Pomme, Jus De Citron Concentre, Sel De Mer, Cassonade, Jus D'orange Concentre, Legumes Deshydrates (Poivrons Rouges, Tomates), Epices Royal Couscous Salad Fonta Tste Comments/commentaires: 1-888-627 - Www,fontainesante,com
Check Salade De Couscous Royale against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salade De Couscous Royale in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ear East Couscous - Parmesan"
Near East Roasted Garlic & Olive Oil Couscous Mix, Packaged Meal, Shelf-Stable 5.8 oz Box
Rice Select Original Quality Durum Wheat Moroccan Style Pasta Couscous - 26.5oz
Near East Couscous Mix Original Plain 10 Ounce Paper Box
Near East Toasted Pine Nut Couscous Mix 5.6 Ounce Paper Box
About this product
Grain · Pouch


