Is Salads Of The Sea Smoky Bacon Crab Dip - 7 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- cultured part skim milk
- milk
- reduced lactose whey
- romano cheese
- pasteurized milk & cream
- pasteurized cultured milk
- pasteurized milk
- +10 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+14 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Imitation Crab (Fish Protein [Pollock and/or Whiting], Water, Wheat Starch, Sugar, Potato Starch, Sorbitol, Contains 2% or Less of Natural & Artificial Crab Flavors, Egg Whites, Soybean Oil, Salt, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Color Added, Carmine, Paprika Oleoresin), Neufchatel Cheese (Pasteurized Milk & Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Carob Bean Gum), Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolks, Whole Eggs, Sugar, Salt, Spices, Citric Acid, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Gelatin), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [Color], Natamycin [Natural Mold Inhibitor]), Seasoning (Whey, Cheddar Cheese Powder [Whey, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Enzymes Salt}, Soybean Oil, Reduced Lactose Whey, Maltodextrin, Salt, Romano Cheese (Cultured Part Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Disodium Phosphate, Milk, Cream, Cultures, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor], Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Natural Flavors [Bacon, Smoke (Soybean Oil), Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Dry Yeast, Bacon Fat, Autolyzed Yeast Extract], Parmesan Cheese Powder [Partially Skim Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Torula Yeast, Smoked Torula Yeast, Textured Vegetable Protein [Soy Flour, Caramel Color, Red 40], Spice, Natural Flavor), Bacon (Bacon Cured with Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Nitrate, May Contain: Natural Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Ascorbate), Water, Glucono Delta Lactone, Phosphoric Acid, Potassium Sorbate & Sodium Benzoate (Maintain Freshness), Spice, Natural Flavor.Imitation Crab (Fish Protein [Pollock and/or Whiting], Water, Wheat Starch, Sugar, Potato Starch, Sorbitol, Contains 2% or Less of Natural & Artificial Crab Flavors, Egg Whites, Soybean Oil, Salt, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Color Added, Carmine, Paprika Oleoresin), Neufchatel Cheese (Pasteurized Milk & Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Carob Bean Gum), Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolks, Whole Eggs, Sugar, Salt, Spices, Citric Acid, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Gelatin), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [Color], Natamycin [Natural Mold Inhibitor]), Seasoning (Whey, Cheddar Cheese Powder [Whey, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Enzymes Salt}, Soybean Oil, Reduced Lactose Whey, Maltodextrin, Salt, Romano Cheese (Cultured Part Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Disodium Phosphate, Milk, Cream, Cultures, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor], Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Natural Flavors [Bacon, Smoke (Soybean Oil), Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Dry Yeast, Bacon Fat, Autolyzed Yeast Extract], Parmesan Cheese Powder [Partially Skim Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Torula Yeast, Smoked Torula Yeast, Textured Vegetable Protein [Soy Flour, Caramel Color, Red 40], Spice, Natural Flavor), Bacon (Bacon Cured with Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Nitrate, May Contain: Natural Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Ascorbate), Water, Glucono Delta Lactone, Phosphoric Acid, Potassium Sorbate & Sodium Benzoate (Maintain Freshness), Spice, Natural Smoke Flavor.
Check Salads Of The Sea Smoky Bacon Crab Dip - 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salads Of The Sea Smoky Bacon Crab Dip - 7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 35 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 6 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
The Good Crisp Company Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
McCormick Imitation Bacon Bits for Salads or Baked Potatoes, 4.4oz
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
Where to buy
Salads Of The Sea Smoky Bacon Crab Dip - 7 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


