Is Salametti, Original Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Salt, Sugar, Milk Powder, Spices, Sodium Erythorbate, Garlic Powder, Bacterial Culture, Sodium Nitrite

Check Salametti, Original against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Salametti, Original is available at 1 retailer

Real Canadian Superstore

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySaltyPeppery
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping