Is Salami Cheddar Maple Flavored Nut Cluster Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- natural flavor
- hard salami natural smoke flavoring added
- flavor
- natural smoke flavoring
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HARD SALAMI NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING ADDED (PORK, BEEF, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SUGAR, WATER, FLAVOR, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM NITRITE, SODIUM ASCORBATE); MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, SALT, ANNATTO (COLOR), ENZYMES], MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR)), CONTAINS: MILK; MAPLE FLAVORED NUT CLUSTER (PEANUTS, ALMONDS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), CONTAINS: PEANUTS, ALMONDS, MAY CONTAIN: MILK, OTHER TREE NUTS, SOY, WHEAT.
Check Salami Cheddar Maple Flavored Nut Cluster against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salami Cheddar Maple Flavored Nut Cluster in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Fritos Mild Cheddar Flavored Cheese Dip, 9 oz Shelf-stable Can
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count


