Is SALISBURY STEAK ROASTED PATTIES MADE WITH NATURAL BEEF AND PORK TOPPED WITH ONIONS & GRAVY, SALISBURY STEAK Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
- dried soy sauce
- soybeans
- soy protein concentrate
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALISBURY STEAK: COOKED BEEF, COOKED PORK, WATER, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ONIONS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, ROLLED OATS, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALT, VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CARAMEL COLOR, MALTODEXTRIN, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, DRIED SOY SAUCE (SOYBEANS, SALT, WHEAT), FERMENTED MOLASSES, FLAVOR, SOYBEAN OIL, SPICES, TAMARIND, DRIED BEEF BROTH, ANCHOVY, GARLIC, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, ENZYME MODIFIED CREAM, LACTIC ACID, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, GRILL FLAVOR (FROM VEGETABLE OIL), SMOKE FLAVOR. GRAVY: WATER, ONIONS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, RENDERED BEEF FAT, MALTODEXTRIN, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, CARAMEL COLOR, PAPRIKA, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, FLAVOR, FERMENTED MOLASSES, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, BEEF FAT, CULTURED WHEY, ONION POWDER, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, BARLEY EXTRACT, BEEF EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, MUSHROOMS, LACTIC ACID, SESAME OIL, SUCCINIC ACID, SUGAR, SAFFLOWER OIL, GRILL FLAVOR (FROM VEGETABLE OIL), SUNFLOWER OIL, ASCORBIC ACID, GLUCOSE.
Check SALISBURY STEAK ROASTED PATTIES MADE WITH NATURAL BEEF AND PORK TOPPED WITH ONIONS & GRAVY, SALISBURY STEAK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALISBURY STEAK ROASTED PATTIES MADE WITH NATURAL BEEF AND PORK TOPPED WITH ONIONS & GRAVY, SALISBURY STEAK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Where to buy
SALISBURY STEAK ROASTED PATTIES MADE WITH NATURAL BEEF AND PORK TOPPED WITH ONIONS & GRAVY, SALISBURY STEAK is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Meat · Patty, Frozen


