Is SALISBURY STEAK WITH ROASTED POTATOES AND HOME-STYLE GRAVY SERVED WITH MAC & CHEESE, SALISBURY STEAK Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- partially hydrogenated soybean oil
- hydrolyzed soy protein
- soy flour
- textured soy protein
- soy protein concentrate
- soybean oil
partially hydrogenated soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Potatoes (Potatoes, Disodium Dihydrogen Pyrophosphate, Dextrose), Gravy (Water, Modified Corn Starch, Onions, Beef Flavor (Cooked Beef, Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Caramelized Sugar Syrup, Beef Tallow, Beef Extract, Vegetable Juice Concentrates (Onion, Carrot, Celery), Salt, Sugar, Corn Starch, Lactic Acid, Flavors), Butter (Cream, Salt), Wine, Salt, Canola Oil, Garlic, Rochester Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Garlic Powder, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavor) Flavoring), Salisbury Steak (Beef, Water, Pork, Soy Protein Concentrate, Bread Crumbs (Bleached Wheat Flour Yeast, Salt, Sugar), Textured Soy Protein (Soy Flour, Caramel Color), Salt, Flavoring, Beef Flavor (Beef Flavor (Contains Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum), Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Flavor, Caramel Color, Vegetable Juice Concentrate (Celery, Carrot, Onion, Leek)), Bacon Flavor (Maltodextrin, Natural And Artificial Flavor (Contains Butter), Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Modified Food Starch, Natural Smoke Flavor, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Bacon Fat)), Broccoli, Cauliflower, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of, Cheddar Club Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto), Maltodextrin, Soybean Oil, Butter (Cream, Salt), Cheddar Cheese Flavor (Cheddar And Colby Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Lactic Acid, Yeast Extract, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Nonfat Dry Milk, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum, Annatto, Guar Gum, Citric Acid, Roasted Potatoes (Potatoes, Disodium Dihydrogen Pyrophosphate, Dextrose), Citric Acid
Check SALISBURY STEAK WITH ROASTED POTATOES AND HOME-STYLE GRAVY SERVED WITH MAC & CHEESE, SALISBURY STEAK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALISBURY STEAK WITH ROASTED POTATOES AND HOME-STYLE GRAVY SERVED WITH MAC & CHEESE, SALISBURY STEAK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Where to buy
SALISBURY STEAK WITH ROASTED POTATOES AND HOME-STYLE GRAVY SERVED WITH MAC & CHEESE, SALISBURY STEAK is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


