Is Salmon Atlantic Portion Stuffed Peta Cheese & Spinach - 6 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream cream
- milk solids
- skim milk powder
- cream
- milk
- sour cream
- whey powder
cream cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Vegetable Oil Margarine (Hydrogenated And Liquid Vegetable Oil, Water, Salt, Whey Powder, Sorbitan Tristearate, Vegetable Lecithin, Vegetable Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Carbonate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Colored With Beta-carotene, Vitamin D3, Artificial Flavor), Sour Cream (Milk, Cream, Skim Milk Powder, Guar Gum, Gum, Rennet, Bacterial Culture), Enriched Flour (Niacin, Iron, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Cream Cream, Milk, Stabilizer, Milk Solids, Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Carrageenan, Liquid Whole Egg Liquid Yolk, Liquid Egg-white, Lactic Acid, Cocoa, Unsweetened Chocolate, Canola Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Baking Soda, Artificial Flavor, Salt, Alginate, Strawberry
Check Salmon Atlantic Portion Stuffed Peta Cheese & Spinach - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salmon Atlantic Portion Stuffed Peta Cheese & Spinach - 6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHEDDAR & BACON LOADED POTATO SKINS STUFFED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE AND APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON, CHEDDAR & BACON
SPINACH & RICOTTA FRESH BABY SPINACH & CREAMY RICOTTA CHEESE WRAPPED IN THIN PASTA RAVIOLI, SPINACH & RICOTTA
PORTABELLA & GOAT CHEESE RAVIOLI RAVIOLIS STUFFED WITH PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, GOAT CHEESE AND ROMANO & RICOTTA CHEESE ALL COMBINED WITH CRIMINI MUSHROOMS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SPINACH AND AN INSANELY TASTY CREAMY BASIL SAUCE., PORTABELLA RAVIOLI
INDIAN PALAK PANEER CREAMED SPINACH & CHEESE WITH RAJMAH DAL MADE WITH ORGANIC SPINACH, BEANS & BASMATI RICE, INDIAN
Specially Selected Cold Smoked Atlantic Salmon Deli Sliced
About this product
Unknown · Slice, Piece


