Is La Terra Fina Cream Cheese Spinach Artichoke & Parmesan Dip Chunky - 10 Oz Lactose Free?

Description
Rich, savory spread offering a smooth, creamy mouthfeel with tender, chunky pieces throughout. Commonly used warm or chilled as an appetizer, spread, or party dip for crackers, bread, and vegetables. Customer feedback frequently highlights its texture and convenience, noting flavor intensity varies among reviewers while suitability for gatherings is common.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- cream
- pasteurized cultured milk
- parmesan cheese
- cheese cultures
- monterey jack cheese
- cream cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, savory spread offering a smooth, creamy mouthfeel with tender, chunky pieces throughout. Commonly used warm or chilled as an appetizer, spread, or party dip for crackers, bread, and vegetables. Customer feedback frequently highlights its texture and convenience, noting flavor intensity varies among reviewers while suitability for gatherings is common.
Ingredients
Cream Cheese (pasteurized cultured milk and cream, salt, stabilizers [xanthan, carob bean and/or guar gums]), Spinach, Mayonnaise (canola oil†, water, whole egg, egg yolk, vinegar, sugar, salt, lemon concentrate, spices), Onions, Artichokes (artichokes, water, salt, citric acid), Monterey Jack Cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), less than 2% of: Garlic, Corn Starch†, Citric Acid†, Sea Salt, Cultured Sugar†, Spice. CONTAINS: MILK, EGG Our cheeses are sourced from cows not treated with rBST.* †We source non-genetically engineered ingredients. *The FDA has determined no significant difference from milk derived from rBST-treated and non-rBST-treated cows
Check La Terra Fina Cream Cheese Spinach Artichoke & Parmesan Dip Chunky - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Terra Fina Cream Cheese Spinach Artichoke & Parmesan Dip Chunky - 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Marzetti Fruit Dip Cream Cheese - 13.5 Oz
La Terra Fina Spinach Artichoke & Parmesan Dip Spread
Marketside Premium Heatable Spinach Artichoke Dip Small Tub, 16 oz, 1 Count (Refrigerated)
Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Chunky Blue Cheese - 12 Fl. Oz.
Litehouse Dressing & Dip Chunky Bleu Cheese - 13 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
La Terra Fina Cream Cheese Spinach Artichoke & Parmesan Dip Chunky - 10 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


