Is SALMON Sushi Bake Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soybeans
- soybean oil
- soy sauce
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SALMON (ATLANTIC SALMON), RICE (WHITE RICE, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR, SESAME SEEDS), WATER, SUGAR, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), SESAME OIL, SPINACH, CHILI SAUCE (CHILI PEPPERS, VINEGAR, GARLIC, SUGAR, SALT), MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, EGG YOLK, VINEGAR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), THAI SWEET CHILI SAUCE (SUGAR, WATER, CHILI PEPPERS, VINEGAR, GARLIC, SALT, XANTHAN GUM), LIME JUICE, EGG YOLK, VINEGAR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, EXTRACT NATURAL FLAVOUR, XANTHAN GUM, CUBAR GUM, SALT, SESAME OIL, SESAME SEEDS, RICE FLOUR, TOASTED SESAME SEEDS, WHEAT FLOUR, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, BAKERY MAT, TOASTED SESAME OIL, GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION
Check SALMON Sushi Bake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALMON Sushi Bake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Pouch, Spreadable


