Is SALSA VERDE FIESTA RICED CARROTS WITH A GREEN CHILE COOKING SAUCE, SALSA VERDE FIESTA Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized part-skim cow's milk
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
pasteurized part-skim cow's milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARROTS, GREEN CHILE COOKING SAUCE (EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, WATER, CILANTRO, JALAPENO CHILI PEPPER, PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], GARLIC, SEA SALT, WHOLE EGGS, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, YELLOW HOT CHILI PEPPER, DRIED WHOLE EGG, XANTHAN GUM, BLACK PEPPER, MUSTARD [DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT], LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL EXTRACTIVES OF LEMON).
Check SALSA VERDE FIESTA RICED CARROTS WITH A GREEN CHILE COOKING SAUCE, SALSA VERDE FIESTA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALSA VERDE FIESTA RICED CARROTS WITH A GREEN CHILE COOKING SAUCE, SALSA VERDE FIESTA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Old El Paso Sauce Enchilada Green Chile Mild Can - 10 Oz
CHICKEN FRIED RICE CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, EDAMAME, CARROTS & SCRAMBLED EGGS IN A SAVORY SESAME SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
Prego Pasta Sauce, Garden Harvest Chunky Tomato Sauce Combo with Zucchini, Carrots, and Green Peppers, 23.75 Ounce Jar
MILD GREEN CHILE ENCHILADA SAUCE, MILD, GREEN CHILE ENCHILADA
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


