Is Salt and Vinegar Peanut's Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
peanuts (94%), salt , vinegar flavou asoning (salt, spirit vinegar powder, hlawourings, sugar, potassium chloride, acid: citric acid, yeast extract, maltodextrin), sunflower oil, nourin vergy advice: for aergens, seeingredients in bold, may also contain nuts, celery, gluten sources, milk and soya, dietary advice: suitable for a vegetarian diet, warning: small children can choke on nuts, although every effort has been made to vemove shell, some small frgments may remain,
Check Salt and Vinegar Peanut's against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salt and Vinegar Peanut's in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


