Is SALT-DUSTED CARAMEL CREME FLAVORED DOUBLE CREAM YOGURT WITH SAUCE ON THE BOTTOM, SALT-DUSTED CARAMEL CREME Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CULTURED GRADE A MILK, WATER, CANE SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF CORN STARCH, BETA CAROTENE AND FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), NATURAL FLAVORS, GUAR GUM, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE.
Check SALT-DUSTED CARAMEL CREME FLAVORED DOUBLE CREAM YOGURT WITH SAUCE ON THE BOTTOM, SALT-DUSTED CARAMEL CREME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALT-DUSTED CARAMEL CREME FLAVORED DOUBLE CREAM YOGURT WITH SAUCE ON THE BOTTOM, SALT-DUSTED CARAMEL CREME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
Chobani® Hero Batch, Vanilla Greek Yogurt with Mixed Berry on the Bottom 5.3oz, 4-pack
SEA SALT CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CRUNCH FLAVORED DIPPED FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, SEA SALT CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CRUNCH
LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH STRAWBERRY BANANA ON THE BOTTOM, STRAWBERRY BANANA
VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH PRALINE-COATED PECAN PIECES & CARAMEL RIBBON
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


