Is SALT FREE MEDITERRANEAN SALAD, SOUP & SAUCE SEASONING, MEDITERRANEAN Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEHYDRATED ONION, BLACK PEPPER, DEHYDRATED LEMON PEEL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER, DILL WEED, CELERY SEED, OREGANO, CORIANDER, CUMIN, CHILI PEPPER, COFFEE, RED PEPPER, PARSLEY, SOYBEAN OIL, CITRIC ACID, ANCHO CHILI PEPPER.
Check SALT FREE MEDITERRANEAN SALAD, SOUP & SAUCE SEASONING, MEDITERRANEAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALT FREE MEDITERRANEAN SALAD, SOUP & SAUCE SEASONING, MEDITERRANEAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Kikkoman All Purpose Seasoning Soy Sauce
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Kikkoman Soy Sauce - All-Purpose Seasoning Naturally Brewed
Kikkoman Soy Sauce - All-Purpose Seasoning Naturally Brewed
Coconut Secret The Original Coconut Aminos® Soy-Free Seasoning Sauce -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


