Is SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED CLASSIC CRUNCH POTATO CHIPS, SALT & VINEGAR Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk lactose
milk lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, SUNFLOWER, OR CANOLA OIL), SALT, SODIUM DIACETATE, MALTODEXTRIN (FROM CORN), MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, MILK LACTOSE, SODIUM CITRATE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, BHA (PRESERVATIVE), AND BHT (PRESERVATIVE).
Check SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED CLASSIC CRUNCH POTATO CHIPS, SALT & VINEGAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED CLASSIC CRUNCH POTATO CHIPS, SALT & VINEGAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED CLASSIC CRUNCH POTATO CHIPS, SALT & VINEGAR is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


