Is SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE POTATO CHIPS, SALT & VINEGAR Lactose Free?

Description
Robust tangy vinegar bite and pronounced salty finish delivered on thick, kettle-crisp chips; reviewers note bold flavor and hearty crunch, sometimes described as intense or overpowering. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, alongside sandwiches or burgers, or used for picnics and casual gatherings where a strong, crunchy chip is desired.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Robust tangy vinegar bite and pronounced salty finish delivered on thick, kettle-crisp chips; reviewers note bold flavor and hearty crunch, sometimes described as intense or overpowering. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, alongside sandwiches or burgers, or used for picnics and casual gatherings where a strong, crunchy chip is desired.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Sunflower And/Or Canola Oil, Sodium Diacetate, Lactose (Milk), Contains Two Percent Or Less Of: Sea Salt, Dextrose, Natural Flavor, Corn Maltodextrin, Malic Acid.
Check SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE POTATO CHIPS, SALT & VINEGAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE POTATO CHIPS, SALT & VINEGAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE POTATO CHIPS, SALT & VINEGAR is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


