Is SALT & VINEGAR KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SALT & VINEGAR Lactose Free?

Description
Thick kettle-cooked chips deliver a hearty, rigid crunch with a pronounced tang and sharp acidity; seasoning is bold and lingering. Commonly eaten as a casual snack, lunchside accompaniment, or party offering. Customer reviews note consistent crispness and strong flavor; some report overly intense acidity or uneven seasoning across batches occasionally.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- organic whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thick kettle-cooked chips deliver a hearty, rigid crunch with a pronounced tang and sharp acidity; seasoning is bold and lingering. Commonly eaten as a casual snack, lunchside accompaniment, or party offering. Customer reviews note consistent crispness and strong flavor; some report overly intense acidity or uneven seasoning across batches occasionally.
Ingredients
POTATOES, SAFFLOWER OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, SEA SALT, ORGANIC WHEY, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID. CONTAINS: MILK.
Check SALT & VINEGAR KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SALT & VINEGAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALT & VINEGAR KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SALT & VINEGAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SALT & VINEGAR KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SALT & VINEGAR is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


