Is SALT WATER TAFFY AUTUMN MIX, PUMPKIN PIE & WHIPPED CREAM, CANDY CORN, CARAMEL APPLE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- egg albumin
- natural and artificial flavors
egg albumin
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL, AND/OR PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, OR PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL), EGG ALBUMIN, CITRIC AND/OR MALIC ACID, COCOA, SALT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COMBINATIONS OF RED 3, RED 40, BLUE 1, BLUE 2, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6.
Check SALT WATER TAFFY AUTUMN MIX, PUMPKIN PIE & WHIPPED CREAM, CANDY CORN, CARAMEL APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALT WATER TAFFY AUTUMN MIX, PUMPKIN PIE & WHIPPED CREAM, CANDY CORN, CARAMEL APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


