Is Farmer Jack's Salted Caramel & Vanilla Flavour with Fudge Flavour Sauce Soft Scoop Ice Cream 900ml Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skimmed milk powder
- whey powder
- milk
- buttermilk powder
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- xanthan gum
- natural flavouring substances stabilisers
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Palm Oil, Fudge Flavour Ripple (Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup, Colour (Burnt Sugar) Natural Flavouring Substances Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Buttermilk Powder (Milk), Whey Powder (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder (Milk), Emulsifier: Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Stabilisers: Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Salt, Flavouring, Colour: Barley Malt Extract, Annatto Norbixin, Curcumin
Check Farmer Jack's Salted Caramel & Vanilla Flavour with Fudge Flavour Sauce Soft Scoop Ice Cream 900ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmer Jack's Salted Caramel & Vanilla Flavour with Fudge Flavour Sauce Soft Scoop Ice Cream 900ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
KARAMEL SUTRA CORE CHOCOLATE & CARAMEL ICE CREAMS WITH FUDGE CHIPS & A SOFT CARAMEL CORE, KARAMEL SUTRA CORE
VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH PRALINE-COATED PECAN PIECES & CARAMEL RIBBON
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, RICH & CREAMY VANILLA
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


