Is Salted Caramel Chocolate Flavour Sweet & Salty Granola Bar Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- modified milk ingredient
modified milk ingredient
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole grain oats, Roasted peanuts, Corn syrup, Sugar, Semisweet chocolate chunks (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, natural flavour), Palm kernel oil, Rice flour, Fructose, Cashews roasted in safflower oil, Almonds, Glycerin, Tapioca syrup, Modified milk ingredient, Canola oil, Salt, Soy lecithin, Corn starch, Partially defatted peanut flour, Barley malt extract, Cocoa, Refined peanut oil, Baking soda, Monoglycerides, Natural flavour, Tocopherols, Rosemary extract
Check Salted Caramel Chocolate Flavour Sweet & Salty Granola Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salted Caramel Chocolate Flavour Sweet & Salty Granola Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
About this product
Snack · Bar


