Is Salted caramel cookies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter oil
- milk
- salted butter
- sweetened condensed milk
- butter
- dried skimmed milk
- whole milk powder
- belgian milk chocolate chunks
- whey powder
- milk chocolate
butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), MILK CHOCOLATE (20%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (Milk), Dried Skimmed Milk, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya)), SALTED BUTTER (15%) (Butter (Milk), Salt), Sugar, BELGIAN MILK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (14%) (Sugar, Whole Millk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Flavouring, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), CARAMEL FUDGE PIECES (9%) [Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Fondant (Sugar, GlucCose Syrup, Water), Glucose Syrup, Palm Oil, Butter Oil (Milk), Flavouring], Cornflour, Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Ammonium Carbonates, Sodium Carbonates; Flavouring, Salt.
Check Salted caramel cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salted caramel cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


