Is SALTED CARAMEL CRISP PROTEIN BARS, SALTED CARAMEL CRISP Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- heavy cream
- cream
- milk protein concentrate
- casein
- nonfat milk
- whey protein isolate
- partially hydrolyzed whey protein isolate
- butter
- natural flavor
- glycerin
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Protein Isolate, Maltitol Syrup, Polydextrose, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Soluble Corn Fiber, Whey Protein Concentrate, Maltitol, Glycerin, Milk Protein Isolate, Partially Hydrolyzed Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Casein, Cocoa, Nonfat Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Canola Oil, Water, Heavy Cream (Cream, Milk, Cellulose Gel, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gum), Sea Salt, Butter, Disodium Phosphate, Caramel Color, Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan, Sucralose, Sunflower Lecithin,allergens & Warnings:contains Milk, Soy, May Contain Peanut, Wheat, Tree Nut, Sesame And Egg
Check SALTED CARAMEL CRISP PROTEIN BARS, SALTED CARAMEL CRISP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALTED CARAMEL CRISP PROTEIN BARS, SALTED CARAMEL CRISP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
SALTED CARAMEL CRISP PROTEIN BARS, SALTED CARAMEL CRISP is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


