Is SALTED CARAMEL FLAVORED PERFORMANCE FOOD, SALTED CARAMEL Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltodextrin, Water, Fructose, L-leucine, Sea Salt, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Calcium Carbonate, L-valine, Natural Flavor, Green Tea (leaf), Extract (contains : Caffeine), Gellan Gum, L-isoleucine, Sunflower Oil, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate. Contains Sunflower Seeds And Their Derivatives,corn And Its Derivatives.

Check SALTED CARAMEL FLAVORED PERFORMANCE FOOD, SALTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

SALTED CARAMEL FLAVORED PERFORMANCE FOOD, SALTED CARAMEL is available at 6 retailers

KrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sWalmart

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go