Is Salted Caramel Gateau 365g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- milk sugar
- milk mineral
- dried skimmed milk
- beef gelatine
- skimmed milk
- dried whole milk
- condensed partly skimmed milk
- dextrose
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- sorbitols
- concentrated butter
- +4 more
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream (Milk), Sugar, Whole Pasteurised Egg, Water, Wheat Flour, Invert Sugar Syrup, Caramel Pieces, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Milk, Coconut Oil, Butter Oil (Milk), Water, Flavouring), Condensed Partly Skimmed Milk, Skimmed Milk, Glucose Syrup, Dried Whole Milk, Maize Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Concentrated Butter (Milk), Humectant: Sorbitols, Beef Gelatine, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifiers: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Sunflower Lecithins, Soya Lecithins, Rice Flour, Flavouring, Cocoa Mass, Salt, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Milk Mineral, Gelling Agent: Pectins, Coconut Oil, Wheat Starch, Dried Skimmed Milk, Acidity Regulators: Sodium Citrates, Citric Acid, Caramelised Sugar, Raising Agent: Sodium Carbonates, Fully Hydrogenated Rapeseed Oil, Fully Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Milk Sugar, Dark Chocolate, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins, Malted Wheat Flour, Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Wheat Gluten, Dextrose, Thickeners: Pectins, Sodium Alginate, Gum Arabic, Firming Agent: Calcium Chloride
Check Salted Caramel Gateau 365g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salted Caramel Gateau 365g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Where to buy
Salted Caramel Gateau 365g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Slice


