Is salted caramel loaded brownies Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- potassium sorbate
- flavourings
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, palm oil, salted caramel topping (18%) [sweetened condensed milk imilk sugar, lactose (milk), grkose syrup, invert sugar syrup, palm kemel õil, sugar, coconut ofl, palm oil, ravouring, salt, emulsifier: ledithins (soya), gelling agent: pectins, acidity regulators: potassium tartrates, triphosphates, maltodextrin, water, pasteurised egg, wheat flour (wheat flour, caldum carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin) cocca mass, rapeseed oil, fat reduced cocoa powder, cocoa butter, sweetened condensed milk (milk, sugar) , glucose syrup, flavourings preservative: potassium sorbate, butter (milk), emulsifiers: mono-and dighycerides of fatty acids, ledithins (soya), humectant: gycerof gazing agent: shelaç colours:ilon orides and hydronides, titanium dicode, salt allergy advice for allergens, see ingredients in bold may also contain nuts dietary advice: suitable for vegetarians no artifical,colous or flavourings
Check salted caramel loaded brownies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open salted caramel loaded brownies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
About this product
Snack · Bar


