No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Salted Caramel Mochi Frozen Dairy Dessert Wrapped in Sweet Rice Dough Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, RICE FLOUR, WATER, CREAM, SUGAR, SALTED CARAMEL FILLING (SUGAR, CONDENSED MILK [MILK, SUGAR], CREAM, MALTODEXTRIN, VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING (VEGETABLE FAT & OIL (PALM FAT, SUNFLOWER OIL), WATER, SALT, WHEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVORS, TOCOPHEROL (ANTIOXIDANT), ASCORBYL PALMITATE (ANTIOXIDANT), BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN A, CITRIC ACID), WATER, SEA SALT [FLEUR DE SEL], CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN A, CITRIC ACID), WATER, SEA SALT [FLEUR DE SEL], GLUCOSE SYRUP, PASTEURIZED EGG YOLK, SKIM MILK POWDER, POTATO STARCH, CARAMEL (SUGAR, WATER), TREHALOSE, GLUCOSE, SKIM MILK POWDER, POTATO STARCH, CARAMEL (SUGAR, WATER), TAPIOCA STARCH, DEXTROSE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SALT, CARAMEL (COLOR), SODIUM BICARBONATE, CITRIC ACID

Check Salted Caramel Mochi Frozen Dairy Dessert Wrapped in Sweet Rice Dough against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Ice Cream · Cup, Pouch, Packet, Frozen

Flavor
SweetCaramelSalty
Texture
CreamySoftDense
Commonly used for
SnackingDessertMeal PrepOn The Go
Dairy Free? Salted Caramel Mochi Frozen Dairy Dessert Wrapped in Sweet Rice Dough | Spoonful