Is SALTED CARAMEL ORGANIC PLANT PROTEIN + PLUS WITH ADDED PREBIOTICS + PROBIOTICS, SALTED CARAMEL Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC SPROUTED FERMENTED PEA PROTEIN POWDER, ORGANIC SPROUTED BROWN RICE PROTEIN, ORGANIC BAOBAB FRUIT, ORGANIC FLAVOR, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, HIMALAYAN SALT, ORGANIC QUINOA POWDER, ORGANIC MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, DIGESTIVE ENZYMES (PROTEASE, AMYLASE, CELLULASE, LACTASE, LIPASE), PROBIOTIC (BACILLUS COAGULANS)
Check SALTED CARAMEL ORGANIC PLANT PROTEIN + PLUS WITH ADDED PREBIOTICS + PROBIOTICS, SALTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALTED CARAMEL ORGANIC PLANT PROTEIN + PLUS WITH ADDED PREBIOTICS + PROBIOTICS, SALTED CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 2.0lb, 32.0oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


