Is SALTED CARAMEL PRETZEL CARAMEL AND VANILLA FROZEN YOGURT SWIRLED TOGETHER WITH SWEET & SALTY CHOCOLATEY COVERED PRETZEL BALLS, SALTED CARAMEL PRETZEL Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soybeans
- soybean
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NON-FAT MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, CHOCOLATEY COVERED PRETZEL BALLS (PRETZELS [ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR {WHEAT STARCH, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, SILICON DIOXIDE}, VEGETABLE OIL {CORN, CANOLA, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN}, CORN SYRUP, SALT, BAKING SODA, YEAST], SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, NON-FAT MILK, WHOLE MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), CULTURED NON-FAT MILK, CORN SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR), BUTTERMILK, CARAMEL COLOR, MONOGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), NATURAL FLAVOR, CARRAGEENAN.
Check SALTED CARAMEL PRETZEL CARAMEL AND VANILLA FROZEN YOGURT SWIRLED TOGETHER WITH SWEET & SALTY CHOCOLATEY COVERED PRETZEL BALLS, SALTED CARAMEL PRETZEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALTED CARAMEL PRETZEL CARAMEL AND VANILLA FROZEN YOGURT SWIRLED TOGETHER WITH SWEET & SALTY CHOCOLATEY COVERED PRETZEL BALLS, SALTED CARAMEL PRETZEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
BUNNY TRACKS VANILLA, CHOCOLATY PEANUT BUTTER BUNNIES, CHOCOLATY COVERED PEANUTS CARAMEL AND FUDGE SWIRLS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, BUNNY TRACKS
TOPPED SALTED CARAMEL BROWNIE VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH SALTED CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE BROWNIES TOPPED WITH CARAMEL CUPS & CHOCOLATEY GANACHE, TOPPED SALTED CARAMEL BROWNIE
PEANUT BUTTER CUP 'N FUDGE FLAVORED VANILLA FROZEN YOGURT SWIRLED WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS AND FUDGE, PEANUT BUTTER CUP 'N FUDGE
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


