Is SALTED CARAMEL PROBIOTIC PROTEIN KEFIR NONFAT CULTURED MILK SMOOTHIE, SALTED CARAMEL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized nonfat milk
- whey protein concentrate
pasteurized nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, CANE SUGAR, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, PECTIN, NATURAL CARAMEL FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVORS, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES.
Check SALTED CARAMEL PROBIOTIC PROTEIN KEFIR NONFAT CULTURED MILK SMOOTHIE, SALTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALTED CARAMEL PROBIOTIC PROTEIN KEFIR NONFAT CULTURED MILK SMOOTHIE, SALTED CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Lifeway, Plain, Unsweetened Cultured Low-fat Milk Kefir, Refrigerated 32 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, 5 Ct, 7.1 Oz
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Blueberry - 32 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


