Is SALTED CARAMEL PROBIOTIC PROTEIN KEFIR NONFAT CULTURED MILK SMOOTHIE, SALTED CARAMEL Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein concentrate
- pasteurized nonfat milk
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavors
- natural caramel flavor
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, CANE SUGAR, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, PECTIN, NATURAL CARAMEL FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVORS, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES.
Check SALTED CARAMEL PROBIOTIC PROTEIN KEFIR NONFAT CULTURED MILK SMOOTHIE, SALTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALTED CARAMEL PROBIOTIC PROTEIN KEFIR NONFAT CULTURED MILK SMOOTHIE, SALTED CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Lifeway, Plain, Unsweetened Cultured Low-fat Milk Kefir, Refrigerated 32 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, 5 Ct, 7.1 Oz
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Blueberry - 32 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


