Is Salted Caramel Rice Crispy Bar, 1 lb Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dairy
- milk
- heavy cream
- gelatin
- unsalted butter
- dextrose
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Marshmallow (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Dextrose, Water, Gelatin, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate), Rice Crispies (Rice, Sugar, Salt, Corn Syrup, Malt Syrup), Unsalted Butter, Granulated White Sugar, Heavy Cream, Water, Grey Sea Salt, Pure Vanilla Bean Puree (Water, Sugar, Pure Bourbon Vanilla Extract, Vanilla Beans, Gum Tragacanth), Organic Glucose Syrup (Non-gmo), Pure Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Caramel Color (100% Caramel)
Check Salted Caramel Rice Crispy Bar, 1 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salted Caramel Rice Crispy Bar, 1 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Salted Caramel Rice Crispy Bar, 1 lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


