Is SALTED CARAMEL RICH SALTED CARAMEL GELATO WITH DARK CHOCOLATE AND BUTTER TOFFEE BITS SILKY SMOOTH GELATO BARS, SALTED CARAMEL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter toffee pieces
- butter
- cream
- skim milk
- chocolate processed with alkali
- chocolate
- semisweet chocolate
- whey
butter toffee pieces
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
@ (Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Corn Syrup, Whey, Butter, Sea Salt, Mono And Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Annatto Extract !(Color)), Chocolatey Coating: @ (Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavors), Coconut Oil, Palm Oil), Butter Toffee Pieces: @ (Sugar, Butter, Corn Syrup, Salt, Soy Lecithin)
Check SALTED CARAMEL RICH SALTED CARAMEL GELATO WITH DARK CHOCOLATE AND BUTTER TOFFEE BITS SILKY SMOOTH GELATO BARS, SALTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALTED CARAMEL RICH SALTED CARAMEL GELATO WITH DARK CHOCOLATE AND BUTTER TOFFEE BITS SILKY SMOOTH GELATO BARS, SALTED CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL
RICH CHOCOLATE, CREAMY CARAMEL, SMOOTH NOUGAT FUN SIZE BARS, RICH CHOCOLATE, CREAMY CARAMEL
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER RICH CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH A SALTED PEANUT BUTTERY SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
Perfect Bar Protein Bar Snack Size Dark Chocolate Chip and Peanut Butter With Sea Salt
COFFEE ALMOND CRUNCH COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE MINI ICE CREAM BARS, COFFEE ALMOND CRUNCH
Where to buy
SALTED CARAMEL RICH SALTED CARAMEL GELATO WITH DARK CHOCOLATE AND BUTTER TOFFEE BITS SILKY SMOOTH GELATO BARS, SALTED CARAMEL is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


