Is SALTED CARAMEL TRUFFLE SALTED CARAMEL FLAVOR GELATO, A CREAMY CARAMEL SAUCE & GOURMET SALTED CARAMEL TRUFFLES, SALTED CARAMEL TRUFFLE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- vegetable gums
- natural flavor
vegetable gums
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, some of which include grains. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Whey, Coconut Oil, Skim Milk, Butter (Cream, Salt), Butterfat, Sea Salt, Heavy Cream, Pectin, Vegetable Gums (Carob Bean, Guar), Caramel (For Color), Mono And Diglycerides, Dutched Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Lactase, Baking Soda, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate
Check SALTED CARAMEL TRUFFLE SALTED CARAMEL FLAVOR GELATO, A CREAMY CARAMEL SAUCE & GOURMET SALTED CARAMEL TRUFFLES, SALTED CARAMEL TRUFFLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALTED CARAMEL TRUFFLE SALTED CARAMEL FLAVOR GELATO, A CREAMY CARAMEL SAUCE & GOURMET SALTED CARAMEL TRUFFLES, SALTED CARAMEL TRUFFLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Torani Sauce Authentic Coffeehouse Flavor Caramel - 16.5 Oz
SALTED CARAMEL TRUFFLE GELATO LAYERS, SALTED CARAMEL TRUFFLE
CREAMY CHICKEN FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND IN A CREAMY CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CREAMY CHICKEN
TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE TUBETTI PASTA AND CREAMY TRUFFLE PARMESAN CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE-ALL TOPPED WITH INSANELY TASTY PANKO BREADCRUMBS, TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE
Torani Sauce Authentic Coffeehouse Flavor Chocolate Caramel Salted - 16.5 Oz
Where to buy
SALTED CARAMEL TRUFFLE SALTED CARAMEL FLAVOR GELATO, A CREAMY CARAMEL SAUCE & GOURMET SALTED CARAMEL TRUFFLES, SALTED CARAMEL TRUFFLE is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


