Is SALTED CARAMEL TRUFFLE SALTED CARAMEL FLAVOR GELATO, A CREAMY CARAMEL SAUCE & GOURMET SALTED CARAMEL TRUFFLES, SALTED CARAMEL TRUFFLE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
- heavy cream
- skim milk
- whey
- contains 2% or less of each of the following: whey, coconut oil, skim milk, butter
- cream
- milk
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Whey, Coconut Oil, Skim Milk, Butter (Cream, Salt), Butterfat, Sea Salt, Heavy Cream, Pectin, Vegetable Gums (Carob Bean, Guar), Caramel (For Color), Mono And Diglycerides, Dutched Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Lactase, Baking Soda, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate
Check SALTED CARAMEL TRUFFLE SALTED CARAMEL FLAVOR GELATO, A CREAMY CARAMEL SAUCE & GOURMET SALTED CARAMEL TRUFFLES, SALTED CARAMEL TRUFFLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALTED CARAMEL TRUFFLE SALTED CARAMEL FLAVOR GELATO, A CREAMY CARAMEL SAUCE & GOURMET SALTED CARAMEL TRUFFLES, SALTED CARAMEL TRUFFLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Torani Sauce Authentic Coffeehouse Flavor Caramel - 16.5 Oz
SALTED CARAMEL TRUFFLE GELATO LAYERS, SALTED CARAMEL TRUFFLE
CREAMY CHICKEN FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND IN A CREAMY CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CREAMY CHICKEN
TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE TUBETTI PASTA AND CREAMY TRUFFLE PARMESAN CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE-ALL TOPPED WITH INSANELY TASTY PANKO BREADCRUMBS, TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE
Torani Sauce Authentic Coffeehouse Flavor Chocolate Caramel Salted - 16.5 Oz
Where to buy
SALTED CARAMEL TRUFFLE SALTED CARAMEL FLAVOR GELATO, A CREAMY CARAMEL SAUCE & GOURMET SALTED CARAMEL TRUFFLES, SALTED CARAMEL TRUFFLE is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


